Search animal

Judith Bos

HOTHM Kratos

Nickname
Duncan

Date of birth
March 26th, 2019

MALE

Color
APH b 01 21

Last known owner
Judith Bos

Mother
TZ Dælynn HOTHM

Father
TZ Tørsten HOTHM

Registration number
THPR-HOTHM-260319-1

Breeder
Judith Bos

Last updated
July 24th, 2020

Click here for an explanation on EMS codes.

PedigreeGenetic statisticsVerification & rightsHealth screenings & WeightsShow resultsRelatives
HOTHM Kratos
THPR-HOTHM-260319-1
APH b 01 21
March 26th, 2019
TZ Tørsten HOTHM
THPR-TZ-009-250218
APH im 01 11 21
February 15th, 2018
TZ Quake
THPR-TZ-003
APH om
HTE Snowie TZ
TNZ-000-170715
APH 03
July 17th, 2015
SPP Bertil
SPP-00-00
APH h
SPP Trille
SPP-492-14072014
APH a 11
July 14th, 2014
UNK Valentina

APH m 04
UNK Marcel

APH f 04
UNK Eyeczitkowa

APH f 04
SPP Alba TZ
THPR-UNK-001
APH a 04
GCH Zombie

APH h 04
GAR Oscar

APH
LCN Eden Rose

APH
HBH Maenad

APH f 01
PRP Orion

APH
PPP Chaos

APH
TZ Dælynn HOTHM
THPR-TZ-006-260217
APH b 01 11 21
February 26th, 2017
ZML Armageddon TZ
EHCE-AA-ZML-250616-1219
APH f
June 25th, 2016
UNK Frederick

APH a 21
GI Will Smith

APH n 21
February 9th, 2014
UNK Leyla

APH n 21
ZML Princess
EHCE-AA-ZML-101115-1039
APH h 21
November 10th, 2015
GI Ice T

APH d 04 11
January 26th, 2015
ZML Blueberry
EHCE-AA-ZML-130614-1040
APH d 21
June 13th, 2014
UNK Aurora

APH m 21
March 28th, 2015
UNK Perry
DK-164-080514
APH 01 12
May 8th, 2014
UNK Silver

APH a 11
UNK Dina

APH 04 12
UNK Raven

APH h
UNK Tjalfe

APH n
UNK Lillen

APH d 01
Genetic code:

COI:
AVK:
ECG:
PC:
A* bb C* D* P* U* Pi* F* R* ss

0,01%
100%
5,635
4

Click here for an explanation on COI, AVK, ECG and PC.

Breeding rights or pet only


Explanation
The breeder of this hedgehog has given the owner the right to breed this hedgehog. The young of this hedgehog are automatically verified as long as the hedgehog stays with this breeder and registers their hoglets through THP Registry. Young being bred from this animal by other breeders will need to be verified first or will remain in conflict status.

Verified or not verified


Explanation
This animal has a “verified” stamp. The breeders of the main animal as well as its parents have been confirmed and all data is correct. The pedigree is verified up to 1 generation.

Contact the registry for more information on verifications.

Health

No known health issues.

Weights

No known weights.
No show results found.

Same parents

No relatives in database.

Descendants

HOTHM Kratos x HOTHM Dænynna Moonsong
HOTHM Leilani

Edit this pedigree

If you want to edit the owner of a hedgehog, please fill out the form below. Make sure to click the affix of the previous owner so we can verify the change of information. Also please make sure the emailaddress is correct, so we can contact you.

1) In case the hedgehog is retiring, please mention "Retired to pet home" in the new owner information section without any additional information. The new owner will be mentioned as "Retired" on the pedigree page.
2) In case the hedgehog you want to edit is moving from pet owner to pet owner, please do not make use of this form.


In case the hedgehog is retired, please enter "Retired to pet home" in this section. If the hedgehog moves from one pet home to another, please do not use this form!
I agree and confirm that i have read and understood the Privacy Policy and give my permission to collect, process and save my personal information.

    
     
   
Page 1

If you want to know the colors that could come out of a planned litter, you can fill out the form below. Make sure the emailaddress is correct, so we can contact you with the outcome.


I agree and confirm that i have read and understood the Privacy Policy and give my permission to collect, process and save my personal information.

    
     
   

If you want to request information on a particular hedgehog, please fill out the form below and specify if you have any connections to the hedgehog and what information you want to request.


Please specify the information you want to request on the hedgehog. If you specified "other" in these options, please fill out the information in the following box.
I agree and confirm that i have read and understood the Privacy Policy and give my permission to collect, process and save my personal information.

    
     
   

If you want a new picture on the pedigree page of a hedgehog, you can uplaod one here. Please make sure to use either JPG or PNG format, otherwise it won't work. Horizontal pictures work best to make a pedigree page look clean.


I agree and confirm that i have read and understood the Privacy Policy and give my permission to collect, process and save my personal information.

    
     
   

If you want to add a title or other kind of show results to a hedgehog, please fill out this form. We might need to verify with the organisers of the show, so please fill out the correct information. in case we cannot verify the won title, we have to decline the submission.


I agree and confirm that i have read and understood the Privacy Policy and give my permission to collect, process and save my personal information.

    
     
   

If you want to add health issues or weights to a hedgehog, please fill out the form below.


I agree and confirm that i have read and understood the Privacy Policy and give my permission to collect, process and save my personal information.

    
     
   

If one of your hedgehogs has passed away, we want to give you our condoleances. It is never easy to let go of a pet and we wish you all the strength! Please fill out the information below and if the cause of death is known, please specify. In case of confirmed WHS, we kindly ask you to send a copy of the necprosy paper to info@thpregistry.com.


I agree and confirm that i have read and understood the Privacy Policy and give my permission to collect, process and save my personal information.

    
     
   

error: Content is protected !!